https://en.battlestarwikiclone.org/w/index.php?title=Credits_for_Daybreak,_Part_I&feed=atom&action=history
Credits for Daybreak, Part I - Revision history
2024-03-29T15:09:15Z
Revision history for this page on the wiki
MediaWiki 1.34.1
https://en.battlestarwikiclone.org/w/index.php?title=Credits_for_Daybreak,_Part_I&diff=867&oldid=prev
Sjml: Automated import from old BattlestarWiki
2017-05-01T00:32:38Z
<p>Automated import from old BattlestarWiki</p>
<p><b>New page</b></p><div>[[Image:Snapshot20081203191224.PNG|thumb|Daybreak, Part I end credits]]<br />
<br />
The list of [[end credits]] for the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]] episode "[[Daybreak, Part I]]".<br />
<br />
== Credits ==<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Credit !! Crew<br />
|-<br />
| Executive Producers || [[Ronald D. Moore]]<br>[[David Eick]]<br />
|}<br />
<br />
<br />
===Cast===<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Character !! Actor<br />
|-<br />
| [[Brendan Costanza|Lt. Brenden "Hotdog" Costanza]] (sic) || [[Bodie Olmos]]<br />
|-<br />
| Lt. [[Margaret Edmondson|Margaret "Racetrack" Edmondson]] || [[Leah Cairns]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Louis Hoshi|Hoshi]] || [[Brad Dryborough]]<br />
|-<br />
| Ensign [[Hamish McCall|Hamish "Skulls" McCall]] || [[Colin Lawrence]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Paulla Schaffer|Paulla]] || [[Lara Gilchrist]]<br />
|-<br />
| Marine [[Allan Nowart]] || [[Colin Corrigan]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Tracey Anne]] || [[Leela Savasta]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Dealino]] || [[Darcy Laurie]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Nicholas Tyrol|Nicky]] || [[Finn R. Devitt]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Hera Agathon|Hera]] || [[Iliana Gomez-Martinez]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Zak Adama|Zak]] || [[Tobias Mehler]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Julius Baltar]] || [[Antony Holland]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Shona]] || [[Simone Bailly]]<br />
|-<br />
| Nurse [[Barbara]] || [[Elan Ross Gibson]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sandra]] || [[France Perras]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Cheryl]] || [[Sarah Deakins]]<br />
|-<br />
| Reporter [[Carolyn]] || [[Tiffany Burns]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Frank Porthos]] || [[Kevin McNulty]]<br />
|-<br />
| Police Officer || [[Stefanie Samuels]]<br />
|-<br />
| Marine #1 || [[Richard Jollymore]]<br />
|-<br />
| Marine #2 || [[Anthony St. John]]<br />
|}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
=== Crew ===<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Credit !! Crew<br />
|-<br />
| Associate Producer || [[Gregg Tilson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Producer || [[Michael D. Gibson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Manager || [[Wayne Rose]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Assistant Director || [[Michael Shandley]]<br />
|-<br />
| Second Assistant Director || [[Kate Weiss]]<br />
|-<br />
| Based on the Series ''[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|Battlestar Galactica]]'' Created by || [[Glen A. Larson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Canadian Casting by || [[Coreen Mayrs]], C.S.A.<br>&<br>[[Heike Brandstatter]], C.S.A.<br />
|-<br />
| USA Casting by || [[Robert J. Ulrich]], C.S.A., [[Eric Dawson]], C.S.A., and [[Carol Kritzer]], C.S.A.<br />
|-<br />
| Casting Associate || [[Sibby Kirchgessner]]<br />
|-<br />
| Associate Producer || [[James Halpern]]<br />
|-<br />
| Associate Producer || [[Sian McArthur]]<br />
|-<br />
| Post Production Supervisor || [[Ian Maddox]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Costume Designer || [[Katherine Wigzell]]<br />
|-<br />
| Costume Coordinator || [[Andrea Hiestand]]<br />
|-<br />
| Costume Supervisor || [[Keith Parent]]<br />
|-<br />
| Make-up Artist || [[Patricia Murray]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Mary McDonnell]]'s Make-up || [[Michelle Hrescak]]<br />
|-<br />
| 1st Assistant Make-up || [[Hayley Miller]]<br />
|-<br />
| 2nd Assistant Make-up || [[Ankara Eden]]<br />
|-<br />
| Hair Stylist || [[Forest Sala]]<br />
|-<br />
| 1st Assistant Hair Stylist || [[Anne Carroll]]<br />
|-<br />
| 2nd Assistant Hair Stylist || [[Rene Dombroski]]<br />
|-<br />
| Supervising Art Director || [[Doug McLean]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Art Directors || [[Ivana Vasak]]<br>[[Richardo Sandoval]]<br />
|-<br />
| Art Dept. Coordinator || [[Lynn Snedden]]<br />
|-<br />
| Storyboard Artist || [[David Maclean]]<br />
|-<br />
| Set Decorator || [[Jonathan Lancaster]]<br />
|-<br />
| Co-decorator || [[Jamie Jonasson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Set Decorator || [[Paul Burton]]<br />
|-<br />
| Lead Dresser || [[Mark Prior]]<br />
|-<br />
| 2nd Lead Dresser || [[Clayton Allan]]<br />
|-<br />
| On Set Dresser || [[Colin Meacham]]<br />
|-<br />
| Construction Coordinator || [[Chris Claridge]]<br />
|-<br />
| Construction Foremen || [[Jim Hayes]]<br>[[Andrew Rowland]]<br>[[Rob Moser]]<br />
|-<br />
| On Set Carpenter || [[Eric Hargreaves]]<br />
|-<br />
| Paint Coordinator || [[Sean Lavoie]]<br />
|-<br />
| Foreman || [[Vern Lavoie]]<br />
|-<br />
| Lead Paint || [[Noel Burke]]<br />
|-<br />
| On Set Painter || [[David Pirrie]]<br />
|-<br />
| Property Master || [[Ken Hawryliw]]<br />
|-<br />
| 1st Assistant Props On Set || [[David Goodman]]<br />
|-<br />
| 1st Assistant Props || [[Santino Barile]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Mixer || [[Rick Bal]], C.A.S.<br />
|-<br />
| Boom Operator || [[Greg Hewett]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Assistant || [[Matt Willoughby-Price]]<br />
|-<br />
| Computer/Video Playback Coordinator || [[Ross Framo]]<br />
|-<br />
| Camera Operator || [[Ryan McMaster]]<br />
|-<br />
| Camera Operator/Steadicam || [[Tim Spencer]]<br />
|-<br />
| Camera First Assistants || [[Chris Thompson]]<br>[[Rob Devitt]]<br />
|-<br />
| Camera Second Assistants || [[Colin Mullin]]<br>[[Jose Lau]]<br />
|-<br />
| Camera Trainee || [[Thomas Billingsley]]<br />
|-<br />
| 2nd Unit Director of Photography || [[John Drake]]<br />
|-<br />
| Still Photography || [[Carole Segal]]<br />
|-<br />
| HD Technician || [[Mike Sankey]]<br />
|-<br />
| Gaffer || [[Jeff Trebenski]]<br />
|-<br />
| Best Boy Electric || [[Rick Dean]]<br />
|-<br />
| Genny Operator || [[Murray Chysyk]]<br />
|-<br />
| Rigging Gaffer || [[Guy Paterson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Rigging Best Boy || [[Ron Baran]]<br />
|-<br />
| Key Grip || [[Curt Griebel]]<br />
|-<br />
| Best Boy Grip || [[Budd Legree]]<br />
|-<br />
| Dolly Grips || [[Jordan Neifer]]<br>[[James Vinblad]]<br />
|-<br />
| Key Rigging Grip || [[Andrew Mackie]]<br />
|-<br />
| Location Manager || [[Kent Sponagle]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Location Manager || [[Devin Senft]]<br />
|-<br />
| Location Scout || [[Dave Tamkin]]<br />
|-<br />
| Location Assistants || [[Adrian Lysenko]]<br>[[Julian Marles]]<br>[[Ian Cairns]]<br />
|-<br />
| Extras Casting || [[Lisa Ratke]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Assistant Director || [[Troy Scott]]<br />
|-<br />
| Trainee Assistant Director || [[Marian Koprada]]<br />
|-<br />
| Script Supervisor || [[Corey Jones]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Coordinator || [[Melissa Barrie]]<br />
|-<br />
| 1st Asst Production Coordinator || [[Laura Livingstone]]<br />
|-<br />
| 2nd Asst Production Coordinator || [[Nicole Stojkovich]]<br />
|-<br />
| 2nd Unit Production Coordinator || [[Hon Lui]]<br />
|-<br />
| Science Advisor || [[Kevin Grazier]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Accountant || [[Laurie Boyle]]<br />
|-<br />
| 1st Assistant Accountant || [[Reva Clavier]]<br />
|-<br />
| Payroll Accountant || [[Shaun McKay]]<br />
|-<br />
| 2nd Asst Accountant || [[Tony Lort]]<br />
|-<br />
| Accounting Clerks || [[Rosemarie Martin]]<br>[[Ola Mota]]<br />
|-<br />
| Post Production Coordinator || [[Bettina Zachariah Treviranus]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Editors || [[Michael Lim]]<br>[[Matthew Gilna]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Editor || [[Eric Lea]]<br />
|-<br />
| Main Title Design By || [[Andrew Seklir]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant to Mr. [[Ronald D. Moore|Moore]] || [[Maril Davis]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant to Mr. [[David Eick|Eick]] || [[Adam Karp]]<br />
|-<br />
| Script Coordinator || [[Ryan Mottesheard]]<br />
|-<br />
| Writers' Assistant || [[David Reed]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Assistants || [[Jessica Sawaf]]<br>[[Keith McQuiggan]]<br />
|-<br />
| Stunt Coordinators || [[Mike Mitchell]]<br>[[Rick Pearce]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[William Adama|Adama]] Stunt Double || [[Raymond Sammel]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Leland Adama|Lee]] Stunt Double || [[Duane Dickinson]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Number Six]] Stunt Double || [[Monique Ganderton]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Number One|Cavil]] Stunt Double || [[Colin Decker]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Margaret Edmondson|Racetrack]] Stunt Double || [[Carol(??) Field]]<br />
|-<br />
| Stunt Militia || [[Ashlea Earl]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Laura Roslin|Laura]] Stunt Double || [[Yvette Jackson]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Kara Thrace|Kara]] Stunt Double || [[Kim Howey]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Number Eight|Sharon]] Worker Stunt Double || [[Maja Stace-Smith]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Hamish McCall|Skulls]] Stunt Double || [[Sylvesta Stuart]]<br />
|-<br />
| Stunt Worker || [[Shawn Beaton]]<br />
|-<br />
| Stunt [[Colonial Marine Corps|Marines]] || [[Carolyn Anderson]]<br>[[Mark Chin]]<br>[[Mike Desabrais]]<br>[[Guy Bews]]<br>[[Paul Wu]]<br>[[Charles Andre]]<br>[[Jonathan Kral(??)]]<br>[[Dan Redfor(?)]]<br>[[Nikolas Baric]]<br><br>[[Dan Pelchat]]<br>[[Gerald Paetz]]<br>[[Simon Brunette]]<br>[[Kit Mallet]]<br>[[Leif Havdale]]<br>[[Paul Pat]]<br>[[Simon Burnett]]<br>[[Raymond Chan]]<br>[[Sharon Simms]]<br />
|-<br />
| Stunt [[CIC]] || [[Brett Armstrong]]<br>[[Doug Chapman]]<br>[[James Bamford]]<br>[[Janina Nenadic]]<br><br>[[Rob Boyce]]<br>[[Larissa Stadinchuk]]<br>[[Jovan Nenadic]]<br>[[Lloyd Adams]]<br />
|-<br />
| Transportation Coordinator || [[Bill Janssen]]<br />
|-<br />
| Transportation Captain || [[Steve Siegel]]<br />
|-<br />
| Medic/Craft Servies || [[Michael Campbell]]<br />
|-<br />
| Catering || Mint Movie Picture Catering Inc.<br />
|-<br />
| Main Title Theme By || [[Richard Gibbs]]<br />
|-<br />
| Scoring and Orchestral Engineer || [[Steve Kaplan]]<br />
|-<br />
| Music Editor || [[Michael Baber]]<br />
|-<br />
| Special Effects Supervisor || [[Andy Chamberlayne]]<br />
|-<br />
| Special Effects Best Boy || [[Bill Ryan]]<br />
|-<br />
| Special Effects Assistants || [[Kevin Andruschak]]<br>[[Robert Carter]]<br>[[Robert Tomsic]]<br />
|-<br />
| CGI Supervisor || [[Doug Drexler]]<br />
|-<br />
| VFX Coordinator || [[Greg Behrens]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects by || BSG In-House Visual Effects<br />
|-<br />
| Senior Coordinator || [[David Takemura]]<br />
|-<br />
| CGI Modeler || [[Pierre Drolet]]<br />
|-<br />
| CGI Artists || [[Kyle Toucher]]<br>[[Sean M. Jackson]]<br>[[Jesse Mesa Toves]]<br>[[Michael Davidson]]<br>[[David Morton]]<br>[[Rob Bonchune]]<br>[[James Allan May]]<br>[[Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz]]<br>[[Koji Kuramura]]<br />
|-<br />
| VFX Compositors || [[Heather McAuliff]]<br>[[Derek Ledbetter]]<br>[[Michael Ross-Lang]]<br>[[Ryan Schroer]]<br>[[Shannon Noble]]<br>[[Jeffery L. Sargent]]<br />
|-<br />
| Digital Logistics Coordinator || [[Jeremy Lang]]<br />
|-<br />
| Render Coordinator || [[Manuel Choi]]<br />
|-<br />
| Render Assists || [[Farrah L. Welch]]<br>[[Jeffery Quinn]]<br />
|-<br />
| Coordinator Assist || [[James Ledwell]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Editorial Services by || [[AnEFX]], Inc.<br />
|-<br />
| Supervising Sound Editors || [[Jack Levy]]<br>[[Daniel Colman]], M.P.S.E.<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Designer || [[Daniel Colman]], M.P.S.E.<br />
|-<br />
| Dialogue Editor || [[Vince Balunas]]<br />
|-<br />
| Foley Artist || [[Doug Madick]]<br />
|-<br />
| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Michael Olman]], C.A.S.<br>[[Kenneth Kobett]], C.A.S.<br />
|-<br />
| Color Timer || [[Ron Nichols]]<br />
|-<br />
| Video Playback Services by || [[West Media Film and Post]]<br />
|-<br />
| Filmed At || [[Vancouver Film Studios]]<br />
|-<br />
| Consultant || [[Jerry Hultsch]]<br />
|}<br />
The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are ficticious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.<br />
<br />
Country of first publication: United States of America. [[imdb:co0107062|USA Cable Entertainment]] LLC is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the [[w:Berne Convention for the Protection of Literary and Artistic Works|Berne Convention]] and all natural laws giving effect thereto.<br />
<br />
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.<br />
<br />
ⓒ2009 [[imdb:co0080319|Universal Network Television]] LLC. All rights reserved.<br />
<br />
== Notes ==<br />
=== Mistakes ===<br />
*'''Brendan''' in the credit '''Lt. Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza''' is misspelled as '''Brenden'''.<br />
<br />
{{start box}}<br />
{{succession box<br />
| before=[[Credits for Islanded in a Stream of Stars]]<br />
| title=Credits for Daybreak, Part I<br />
| after=[[Credits for Daybreak, Part II]]<br />
| fullspoiler=<br />
| beforespoiler=<br />
| afterspoiler=<br />
}}<br />
{{end box}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:A to Z]]<br />
[[Category:Credits]]<br />
[[Category:Credits (TRS)]]</div>
Sjml