https://en.battlestarwikiclone.org/w/index.php?title=Credits_for_Retribution&feed=atom&action=history
Credits for Retribution - Revision history
2024-03-29T10:28:38Z
Revision history for this page on the wiki
MediaWiki 1.34.1
https://en.battlestarwikiclone.org/w/index.php?title=Credits_for_Retribution&diff=883&oldid=prev
Sjml: Automated import from old BattlestarWiki
2017-05-01T00:33:22Z
<p>Automated import from old BattlestarWiki</p>
<p><b>New page</b></p><div>[[Image:Unvanquished End Credits.PNG|thumb|"[[Retribution]]" end credits]]<br />
<br />
The list of [[end credits]] for the ''[[Caprica (series)|Caprica]]'' episode "[[Retribution]]".<br />
<br />
== Credits ==<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Credit !! Crew<br />
|-<br />
| Executive Producer || [[Ronald D. Moore]]<br>[[David Eick]]<br />
|-<br />
| Co-Producer || [[Maril Davis]]<br>[[Erin Smith]]<br>[[James Halpern]]<br />
|}<br />
<br />
<br />
===Cast===<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Character !! Actor<br />
|-<br />
| [[Cornell Gast]] || [[Andrew Airlie]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Cyrus Xander]] || [[Hiro Kanagawa]]<br />
|-<br />
| Bodyguard [[Sean]] || [[Feguins Toussaint]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Olaf Willow|Olaf]] || [[Panou]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Keon Gatwick|Keon]] || [[Liam Sproule]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Pann]] || [[Zak Santiago]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Hippolyta]] || [[Aidan Dee]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Helen Gast]] || [[Maya Massar]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Unnamed characters (CAP)#Security Guard|Security Guard]] || [[Garvin Cross]]<br />
|-<br />
| Newswoman || [[Bridget Hoffman]]<br />
|-<br />
| Reporter || [[Sophie Lui]]<br />
|-<br />
| Weatherman || [[Greg Benson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Doctor || [[Neil Schell]]<br />
|}<br />
<br />
=== Crew ===<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Credit !! Crew<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Supervisor || [[Gary Hutzel]]<br />
|-<br />
| Associate Producer || [[Gregg Tilson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Director of Photography || [[Stephen McNutt]], ASC, CSC<br />
|-<br />
| Production Designer || [[Richard Hudolin]]<br />
|-<br />
| Edited by || [[Andrew Seklir]], A.C.E.<br />
|-<br />
| Music by || [[Bear McCreary]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Producer || [[Michael D. Gibson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Canadian Casting by || [[Coreen Mayrs]], C.S.A. &<br>[[Heike Brandstatter]], C.S.A.<br />
|-<br />
| USA Casting by || [[Robert J. Ulrich]], C.S.A.<br>[[Eric Dawson]], C.S.A.<br>[[Carol Kritzer]], C.S.A.<br>[[Sibby Kirchgessner]], C.S.A.<br />
|-<br />
| Production Manager || [[Erin Smith]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Assistant Director || [[Michael Shandley]]<br />
|-<br />
| Second Assistant Director || [[Kathy Houghton]]<br />
|-<br />
| Based on Characters Created by || [[Glen A. Larson]]<br />
|-<br />
| CGI Supervisor || [[Doug Drexler]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sr. VFX Coordinator || [[Greg Behrens]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sr. LA VFX Coordinator || [[David Takemura]]<br />
|-<br />
| Gaffer || [[Jeff Trebenski]]<br />
|-<br />
| Key Grip || [[Michael Dorian Perodie]]<br />
|-<br />
| "A" Camera Operator || [[Tim Spencer]]<br />
|-<br />
| "B" Camera Operator || [[Glen Dickson]]<br />
|-<br />
| "C" Camera Operator || [[Ivan Maldinado]]<br />
|-<br />
| Art Director || [[Douglas McLean]]<br />
|-<br />
| Set Decorator || [[Shane Vieau]]<br />
|-<br />
| Property Master || [[Ken Hawryliw]]<br />
|-<br />
| 1st Assistant Art Directors || [[David Maclean]]<br>[[Ivana Vasak]]<br />
|-<br />
| Location Manager || [[Geoff Teoli]]<br />
|-<br />
| Costume Designer || [[Glenne Campbell]]<br />
|-<br />
| Asst. Costume Designer || [[Katharine Wigzell]]<br />
|-<br />
| Make-up Artist || [[Rebecca Lee]]<br />
|-<br />
| Hair Stylist || [[Danna Rutherford]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Accountant || [[Laurie Boyle]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Coordinator || [[Fawn McDonald]]<br />
|-<br />
| Asst. Production Coordinator || [[Tara Mews]]<br />
|-<br />
| Script Supervisor || [[Corey Jones]]<br />
|-<br />
| Script Coordinator || [[Kim Rome]]<br />
|-<br />
| Post Production Supervisor || [[Bettina Zachariah Treviranus]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Editor || [[Eric Lea]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Editor || [[Michael Lim]]<br />
|-<br />
| Music Editor || [[Michael Baber]]<br />
|-<br />
| Colorist || [[George Cvjetnicanin]]<br />
|-<br />
| Main Title Design by || [[Gary Hutzel]]<br />
|-<br />
| CG Modeler || [[Pierre M. Drolet]]<br />
|-<br />
| CG Artists: || [[Kyle Toucher]]<br>[[David Morton]]<br>[[Jesse Mesa Toves]]<br>[[Sean Jackson]]<br>[[Joseph Lawson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Comp Artists: || [[Heather McAuliff]]<br>[[Derek Ledbetter]]<br>[[Johnny Wilson]]<br>[[Christopher Grandel]]<br>[[Ryan Schroer]]<br />
|-<br />
| IT / Tech || [[Jeremy Lang]]<br />
|-<br />
| Render Coordinator || [[Manuel Choi]]<br />
|-<br />
| CG Artist / Render Assist || [[Farrah Welch]]<br />
|-<br />
| Render Assist || [[Harold Les Foor]]<br />
|-<br />
| Supervising Sound Editors || [[Jack Levy]]<br>[[Daniel Colman]], M.P.S.E.<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Designers || [[Daniel Colman]], M.P.S.E.<br>[[Jeff K. Brunello]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Mixer || [[Rick Bal]]<br />
|-<br />
| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Kenneth Kobett]], C.A.S.<br>[[John W. Cook, II]]<br />
|}<br />
The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are ficticious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.<br />
<br />
Country of first publication: United States of America. [[imdb:co0080319|Universal Network Television]] LLC is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the [[w:Berne Convention for the Protection of Literary and Artistic Works|Berne Convention]] and all national laws giving effect thereto.<br />
<br />
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.<br />
<br />
ⓒ2010 [[imdb:co0080319|Universal Network Television]] LLC. All rights reserved.<br />
<br />
== Changes ==<br />
=== Crew Changes ===<br />
*The '''Edited by''' credit goes from [[Tim Kinzy]] in "[[Unvanquished]]" to [[Andrew Seklir]].<br />
*[[Michael Shandley]] takes over as '''First Assistant Director''' for [[Rachel Letterman]].<br />
*[[Michael Lim]] takes over as '''Assistant Editor''' for [[Jason Hardwick]].<br />
*'''Comp Artist''' [[Daniel Raschko]] is absent.<br />
*[[John W. Cook, II]] takes over as '''Re-Recording Mixer''' for [[Peter S. Reale]].<br />
<br />
{{start box}}<br />
{{succession box<br />
| before=[[Credits for Unvanquished]]<br />
| title=Credits for Retribution<br />
| after=[[Credits for Things We Lock Away]]<br />
| fullspoiler=<br />
| beforespoiler=<br />
| afterspoiler=<br />
}}<br />
{{end box}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:A to Z]]<br />
[[Category:Credits]]<br />
[[Category:Credits (CAP)]]</div>
Sjml