https://en.battlestarwikiclone.org/w/index.php?title=Credits_for_Six_Degrees_of_Separation&feed=atom&action=history
Credits for Six Degrees of Separation - Revision history
2024-03-28T20:00:07Z
Revision history for this page on the wiki
MediaWiki 1.34.1
https://en.battlestarwikiclone.org/w/index.php?title=Credits_for_Six_Degrees_of_Separation&diff=885&oldid=prev
Sjml: Automated import from old BattlestarWiki
2017-05-01T00:33:29Z
<p>Automated import from old BattlestarWiki</p>
<p><b>New page</b></p><div>[[Image:Snapshot20081203191224.PNG|thumb|"[[Six Degrees of Separation]]" end credits]]<br />
<br />
The [[end credits]] for the [[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|Re-imagined Series]] episode "[[Six Degrees of Separation]]".<br />
<br />
== Credits ==<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Credit !! Crew<br />
|-<br />
| Executive Producers || [[Ronald D. Moore]]<br>[[David Eick]]<br />
|}<br />
===Cast===<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Character !! Actor<br />
|-<br />
| [[Callandra Tyrol|Cally]] || [[Nicki Clyne]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Playa Palacios|Journalist - Playa]] || [[Christina Schild]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Sekou Hamilton|Journalist - Eick]] || [[Biski Gugushe]]<br />
|}<br />
<br />
=== Crew ===<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Credit !! Crew<br />
|-<br />
| Associate Producer || [[Paul M. Leonard]]<br />
|-<br />
| Director of Photography || [[Stephen McNutt]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Designer || [[Richard Hudolin]]<br />
|-<br />
| Edited by || [[Dany Cooper]]<br />
|-<br />
| Music by || [[Bear McCreary]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Supervisor || [[Gary Hutzel]]<br />
|-<br />
| Story Editors || [[David Weddle]]<br>[[Bradley Thompson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Staff Writer || [[Carla Robinson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Line Producer || [[Ron E. French]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Manager || [[Ron E. French]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Assistant Director || [[Wayne Rose]]<br />
|-<br />
| Second Assistant Director || [[Derek Thomson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Based on the Series ''[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|Battlestar Galactica]]'' Created by || [[Glen A. Larson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Canadian Casting by || [[Coreen Mayrs]], C.S.A.<br>&<br>[[Heike Brandstatter]]<br />
|-<br />
| Canadian Casting Coordinator || [[Errin Clutton]]<br />
|-<br />
| Canadian Casting Assistant || [[Liz Van Assum]]<br />
|-<br />
| Extras Casting || [[James Forsyth]]<br />
|-<br />
| Costume Designer || [[Glenne Campbell]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Costume Designer || [[Glenna Owen]]<br />
|-<br />
| Costume Supervisor || [[Pamela Cameron]]<br />
|-<br />
| Make-up Artists || [[Patricia Murray]]<br>[[Lise Kuhr]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Mary McDonnell]]'s Make-up || [[Michelle Hrescak]]<br />
|-<br />
| Hair Stylists || [[Gerald Gibbons]]<br>[[Forrest Salla]]<br />
|-<br />
| Supervising Art Director || [[Doug McLean]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Art Directors || [[Ken Rabehl]]<br>[[Ivana Vasak]]<br />
|-<br />
| Art Department Coordinator || [[Lynn Snedden]]<br />
|-<br />
| Set Decorator || [[Jonathan Lancaster]]<br />
|-<br />
| Set Decorator Buyer || [[Felipe Barragan]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Set Decorator || [[Perry Battista]]<br />
|-<br />
| Set Dresser || [[Paul Burton]]<br />
|-<br />
| Construction Coordinator || [[Chris Claridge]]<br />
|-<br />
| Construction Foreman || [[Jim Hayes]]<br />
|-<br />
| Property Master || [[Ken Hawryliw]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Props || [[Santino Barile]]<br>[[Nina Polkinghorne]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Mixer || [[Rick Bal]]<br />
|-<br />
| Boom Operator || [[Matt Willoughby-Price]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Assistant || [[Greg Hewitt]]<br />
|-<br />
| "A" Camera Operator || [[Joel Guthro]]<br />
|-<br />
| "B" Camera Operator/Steadicam || [[Tim Spencer]]<br />
|-<br />
| "A" Camera First Assistant || [[Ivan Muldonado]]<br />
|-<br />
| "B" Camera First Assistant || [[Ryan S. Gillard]]<br />
|-<br />
| "A" Camera Second Assistant || [[Richard Porta]]<br />
|-<br />
| "B" Camera Second Assistant || [[Rob Devitt]]<br />
|-<br />
| Camera Trainee || [[Nick Lamb]]<br />
|-<br />
| Third Assistant Director || [[Sara Irvine]]<br />
|-<br />
| Gaffer || [[Don Saari]]<br />
|-<br />
| Best Boy Electric || [[Jeff Trebenski]]<br />
|-<br />
| Genny Operator || [[Murray Chysyk]]<br />
|-<br />
| Key Grip || [[Curt Griebel]]<br />
|-<br />
| Best Boy Grip || [[Bruce Beaulac]]<br />
|-<br />
| Dolly Grips || [[Darin Wong]]<br>[[Jordan Neifer]]<br />
|-<br />
| Leadman Setup || [[Budd Legree]]<br />
|-<br />
| Unit Manager || [[Craig Forrest]]<br />
|-<br />
| Location Manager || [[Kent Sponagle]]<br />
|-<br />
| Location Assistant || [[Tisha Simpkins]]<br />
|-<br />
| Script Supervisor || [[Corey Jones]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Coordinator || [[Cara Rogers]]<br />
|-<br />
| Asst Production Coordinators || [[Jennifer Tanami-Hendricks]]<br>[[Nicole Shizuka Oguchi]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Accountant || [[Laurie Boyle]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Accountant || [[Carol Bailey]]<br />
|-<br />
| Payroll Accountant || [[Reva Clavier]]<br />
|-<br />
| Accounting Clerks || [[Natalie Kangropool]]<br>[[Tom McAlley]]<br />
|-<br />
| Post Production Supervisor || [[Trisha Brunner]]<br />
|-<br />
| Post Production Coordinator || [[Gregg Tilson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Editors || [[Greg D'Auria]]<br>[[Harry Jierjian]]<br />
|-<br />
| Main Title Design by || [[Andrew Seklir]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant to Mr. [[Ronald D. Moore|Moore]] || [[Maril Davis]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant to Mr. [[David Eick|Eick]] || [[James Halpern]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant to the Producers || [[Debbie Forbes]]<br />
|-<br />
| Script Coordinator || [[Ryan Mottesheard]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Assistants || [[Tanis Hofmann]]<br>[[Tim Bennett]]<br />
|-<br />
| Writers' Assistant || [[Robert J. Thissen]]<br />
|-<br />
| Science Advisor || [[Kevin Grazier]]<br />
|-<br />
| Stunt Coordinator || [[Mike Mitchell]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Stunt Coordinator || [[Duane Dickinson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Transportation Coordinator || [[Bill Janssen]]<br />
|-<br />
| Transportation Captains || [[Ranj Jawant]]<br>[[Mitch Lafleur]]<br />
|-<br />
| Medic/Craft Services || [[Ron Grey]]<br />
|-<br />
| Catering || [http://www.tivolicaterers.ca/ Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers]<br />
|-<br />
| Main Title Theme by || [[Richard Gibbs]] and<br>[[Bear McCreary]]<br />
|-<br />
| Orchestral Engineer || [[Robert Fernandez]]<br />
|-<br />
| Scoring Engineer || [[Steve Kaplan]]<br />
|-<br />
| Music Coordinator || [[Jason Ruder]]<br />
|-<br />
| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Andy Chamberlayne]]<br />
|-<br />
| Special Effects Assistants || [[Philip Jones]]<br>[[Ron Seida]]<br>[[Murray Cambell]]<br>[[Stacey Goodman]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Coordinator || [[Michael Gibson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Assistant || [[Blaine Lougheed]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects by || [[ENIGMA]]<br />
|-<br />
| Additional Visual Effects by || [[ZOIC]]<br />
|-<br />
| Additional Visual Effects by || [[Atmosphere Visual Effects]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Editorial Services by || [[AnEFX]]<br />
|-<br />
| Supervising Sound Editor || [[Jack Levy]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Designer || [[Daniel Colman]]<br />
|-<br />
| Dialogue Editor || [[Vince Balunas]]<br />
|-<br />
| Additional Editorial || [[Chris Boyett]]<br />
|-<br />
| Foley Artist || [[Doug Madick]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Re-Recording Provided by || [[Todd Sound]]<br />
|-<br />
| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Kevin Burns]]<br>[[Todd Orr]]<br />
|-<br />
| Post Production Facility || [http://207.56.195.141/index.htm Modern Videofilm, Inc.]<br />
|-<br />
| Color Timer || [[Joe Finley]]<br />
|-<br />
| Video Playback Services by || [[West Media Film and Post]]<br />
|-<br />
| Avids Provided by || [[Magneto Digital Post]]<br />
|-<br />
| Filmed at || [[Vancouver Film Studios]]<br />
|-<br />
| R&D TV Logo by || [[Jerry Hultsch]]<br />
|}<br />
The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are ficticious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.<br />
<br />
Country of first publication: United States of America. [[imdb:co0107062|USA Cable Entertainment]] LLC is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the [[w:Berne Convention for the Protection of Literary and Artistic Works|Berne Convention]] and all natural laws giving effect thereto.<br />
<br />
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.<br />
<br />
ⓒ2004 [[imdb:co0107062|USA Cable Entertainment]] LLC. All rights reserved.<br />
<br />
== Notes ==<br />
=== Changes ===<br />
*[[Dany Cooper]] takes over as '''Editor''' for [[Andrew Seklir]].<br />
*[[Wayne Rose]] takes over as '''First Assistant Director''' for [[John Mavrogeorge]].<br />
*The '''Los Angeles Casting by''' credit is missing.<br />
*[[Forrest Salla]] joins [[Gerald Gibbons]] in the '''Hair Stylists''' credits.<br />
*[[Santino Barile]] takes over for [[Don McGill]] in the '''Assistant Props''' credits.<br />
*[[Sara Irvine]] takes over as '''Third Assistant Director''' for [[Sean Osmack]].<br />
*The '''Assistant Editors''' credits for [[Greg D'Auria]] and [[Harry Jierjian]] are switched.<br />
*[[Bear McCreary]] is credited for '''Main Title Theme by''' alongside [[Richard Gibbs]].<br />
*'''Additional Visual Effects by''' is credited to both [[ZOIC]] and [[Atmosphere Visual Effects]].<br />
<br />
{{start box}}<br />
{{succession box<br />
| before=[[Credits for Litmus]]<br />
| title=Credits for Six Degrees of Separation<br />
| after=[[Credits for Flesh and Bone]]<br />
| fullspoiler=<br />
| beforespoiler=<br />
| afterspoiler=<br />
}}<br />
{{end box}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:A to Z]]<br />
[[Category:Credits]]<br />
[[Category:Credits (TRS)]]</div>
Sjml