https://en.battlestarwikiclone.org/w/index.php?title=Credits_for_The_Face_of_the_Enemy&feed=atom&action=history
Credits for The Face of the Enemy - Revision history
2024-03-28T22:13:14Z
Revision history for this page on the wiki
MediaWiki 1.34.1
https://en.battlestarwikiclone.org/w/index.php?title=Credits_for_The_Face_of_the_Enemy&diff=887&oldid=prev
Sjml: Automated import from old BattlestarWiki
2017-05-01T00:33:36Z
<p>Automated import from old BattlestarWiki</p>
<p><b>New page</b></p><div>The list of [[end credits]] for the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]] webisode series "[[The Face of the Enemy]]".<br />
<br />
== Credits ==<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Credit !! Crew<br />
|-<br />
| Directed by || [[Wayne Rose]]<br />
|-<br />
| Written by || [[Jane Espenson]]<br>[[Seamus Kevin Fahey]]<br />
|}<br />
<br />
<br />
===Cast===<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Character !! Actor<br />
|-<br />
| [[Number Eight]] || [[Grace Park]]<br />
|-<br />
| Lt. [[Felix Gaeta]] || [[Alessandro Juliani]]<br />
|-<br />
| Colonel [[Saul Tigh]] || [[Michael Hogan]]<br />
|-<br />
| Lt. [[Louis Hoshi|Hoshi]] || [[Brad Dryborough]]<br />
|-<br />
| Lt. [[Margaret Edmondson|Margaret "Racetrack" Edmondson]] || [[Leah Cairns]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[J. Finnegan|Finn]] || [[William C. Vaughn]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Esrin]] || [[Jessica Harmon]]<br />
|-<br />
| [[Brooks (RDM)|Brooks]] || [[Michael Rogers]]<br />
|}<br />
<br />
=== Crew ===<br />
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"<br />
|- class="infoboxheader"<br />
!Credit !! Crew<br />
|-<br />
| Executive Producers || [[Ronald D. Moore]]<br>[[David Eick]]<br />
|-<br />
| Executive Producer || [[Jane Espenson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Produced by || [[Harvey Frand]]<br />
|-<br />
| Producer || [[Ron E. French]]<br />
|-<br />
| Co-Producer || [[Maril Davis]]<br />
|-<br />
| Co-Producer || [[Paul M. Leonard]]<br />
|-<br />
| Associate Producer || [[Andrew Seklir]]<br />
|-<br />
| Director of Photography || [[Ryan McMaster]]<br />
|-<br />
| Edited by || [[Andrew Seklir]]<br>[[Michael Lim]]<br />
|-<br />
| Music by || [[Bear McCreary]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Supervisor || [[Gary Hutzel]]<br />
|-<br />
| Associate Producer || [[Gregg Tilson]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Producer || [[Michael D. Gibson]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Assistant Director || [[Stacy Fish]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Assistant || [[Michael Bishop]]<br />
|-<br />
| Associate Producer || [[Sian McArtur]]<br />
|-<br />
| Post Production Supervisor || [[Ian Maddox]]<br />
|-<br />
| Script Supervisor || [[Linda Strathdee]]<br />
|-<br />
| Production Coordinator || [[Melissa Barrie]]<br />
|-<br />
| Camera Operator || [[Kevin Hall]]<br />
|-<br />
| Camera First Assistant || [[Richard Egan]]<br />
|-<br />
| Camera Second Assistant || [[Chris Moone]]<br />
|-<br />
| Digital Image Technician || [[Jim Bach]]<br />
|-<br />
| Gaffer || [[Blair McDonald]]<br />
|-<br />
| Best Boy Electric || [[Jeff Boudier]]<br />
|-<br />
| Lamp Ops || [[Bryce Dickson]]<br>[[Nigel Niessen]]<br>[[Doug Reynolds]]<br />
|-<br />
| Key Grip || [[James Vinblad]]<br />
|-<br />
| Best Boy Grip || [[Peter Webster]]<br />
|-<br />
| Dolly Grip || [[Tracy Nixon]]<br />
|-<br />
| Grips || [[Tom Evans]]<br>[[Jesse Oliver]]<br />
|-<br />
| Key Makeup/Prosthetics || [[Shauna Magrath]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Assisstant Makeup || [[Leslie Graham]]<br />
|-<br />
| Key Hair || [[Gene Kendall]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Assistant Hair || [[Bev Sewers]]<br />
|-<br />
| Wardrobe Set Supervisor || [[Katherine Wigzell]]<br />
|-<br />
| Set Costumer || [[Paulette Nelson]]<br />
|-<br />
| On Set Dresser || [[Maurice Woodworth]]<br />
|-<br />
| Props || [[Brent Lane]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Mixer || [[Matt Willoughby-Price]]<br />
|-<br />
| Boom Operator || [[Tony Wyman]]<br />
|-<br />
| Computer Playback || [[Lawrence Lau]]<br>[[Sheryes Mithawala]]<br />
|-<br />
| Special Effects Supervisor || [[Robert Carter]]<br />
|-<br />
| Location Production Assistant || [[Jeff Meagher]]<br />
|-<br />
| First Aid Craft Services || [[Glenne Moore]]<br />
|-<br />
| Post Production Coordinator || [[Bettina Zachariah Treviranus]]<br />
|-<br />
| Assistant Editor || [[Matthew Gilna]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects Editor || [[Eric Lea]]<br />
|-<br />
| CGI Supervisor || [[Doug Drexler]]<br />
|-<br />
| Senior VFX Coordinator || [[Greg Behrens]]<br />
|-<br />
| Visual Effects by || BSG In-house Visual Effects<br />
|-<br />
| Senior Coordinator || [[David Takemura]]<br />
|-<br />
| CGI Modeler || [[Pierre Drolet]]<br />
|-<br />
| Render Coordinator || [[Manuel Choi]]<br />
|-<br />
| Render Assistant || [[Farrah Welch]]<br />
|-<br />
| CGI Artist || [[Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz]]<br />
|-<br />
| VFX Compositors || [[Derek Ledbetter]]<br>[[Ryan Schroer]]<br>[[Michael Ross Lang]]<br />
|-<br />
| Digital Logistics Coordinator || [[Jeremy Lang]]<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Editorial Services by || [[AnEFX]], Inc.<br />
|-<br />
| Supervising Sound Editors || [[Jack Levy]]<br>[[Daniel Colman]], M.P.S.E.<br />
|-<br />
| Sound Designer || [[Daniel Colman]], M.P.S.E.<br />
|-<br />
| Dialogue Editor || [[Vince Balunas]]<br />
|-<br />
| Foley Artist || [[Doug Madick]]<br />
|-<br />
| Re-recording Mixers || [[Michael Olman]], C.A.S.<br>[[Kenneth Kobett]], C.A.S.<br />
|-<br />
| Color Timer || [[Ron Nichols]]<br />
|}<br />
<br />
[[Category:A to Z]]<br />
[[Category:Credits]]<br />
[[Category:Credits (TRS)]]</div>
Sjml